Protein Products

PROTEIN PRODUCTS

Common Name: Beetroot, Red Beet, Beet

Botanical Name: Beta vulgaris

Growing Region: Worldwide

PRODUCTS:

>> Beet Root Powder

>> Organic Beet Root Powder

GLG provides protein powder derived from various sources to meet today’s evolving consumer demand. GLG provides a full portfolio of protein products whether a traditional option or plant-based solution.

BACKGROUND:

GLG provides protein powder derived from various sources to meet today’s evolving consumer demand. GLG provides a full portfolio of protein products whether a traditional option or plant-based solution.

BENEFITS

• Used to promote muscle growth
• Good source of nutrients
• Lowers blood pressure
• Aids in weight loss

APPLICATIONS

• Nutritional supplements
• Nutritional smoothies
• Sports drinks
• Dairy drinks

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]