GLG'S DIVERSE NATURAL INGREDIENT PORTFOLIO

GOJI BERRY EXTRACT (ORGANIC)

Common Name: Goji Berry, Wolf Berry

Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum

Growing Region: China

PRODUCTS:

  • Goji Berry Extract
  • Goji Berry Extract (Organic)

BACKGROUND:

Goji Berry Extract, also known as wolfberry, has been described as the most powerful anti-aging food in the world. Goji is a bright orange-red berry that in extract format is commonly used in applications such as supplements and beverages.

                       BENEFITS

g-heart

• Contains natural antioxidants
• Aids against age-related diseases
• Contains high amounts of vitamins
• Protects against free radicals

                                      APPLICATIONS

green-gear

• Supplements
• Beverages (herbal tea)
• Whole foods
• Medicines

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]