GLG'S DIVERSE INGREDIENT PORTFOLIO

BAOBAB POWDER

Common Name: Baobab, "the tree of life"

Botanical Name: Boab, Adansonia

Growing Region: Africa, Madagascar, Australia

PRODUCTS:

  • Baobab Powder
  • Organic Baobab Powder

BACKGROUND:

Baobab powder is commonly recognized as a “superfood” and has largely been used medicinally for centuries in Africa. Baobab contains all sorts of healthy components with high antioxidant properties, promotes skin rejuvenation and aids against inflammation. It is Generally Recognized as Safe by the FDA for applications such as supplements, beverages, baked goods and dairy products.

                         BENEFITS

g-heart

• Strong antioxidant properties
• High in vitamin C (skin support)
• Aids against inflammation
• Promotes rejuvenation of skin cells

                                       APPLICATIONS

green-gear

• Dietry supplements
• Beverages (smoothies)
• Functional foods
• Personal care (skin care)

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]